← Maatskappy Gids
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Werk Hier? Eis Jou Maatskappy OpCenters for Disease Control and Prevention Epidemiologist Salarisse
Die mediaan Epidemiologist vergoedingspakket by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in Verenigde State beloop $110K per jaar. Bekyk die basissalaris, aandele en bonus opsomming vir Centers for Disease Control and Prevention se totale vergoedinspakkette. Laas opgedateer: September 26, 2026
Mediaan Pakket
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Epidemiologist
Atlanta, GA
Totaal per jaar
$110K
Vlak
-
Basis
$110K
Stock (/yr)
$0
Bonus
$0
Jare by maatskappy
3 Jare
Jare ondervinding
8 Jare
Nuutste Salaris Inskrywings
Maatskappy Ligging | Datum | Vlak Naam Etiket | Jare Ondervinding Totaal / By Maatskappy | Totale Vergoeding Basis | Aandele (jr) | Bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
Dra By
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Epidemiologist Salaris Gereelde Vrae (2026)
Wat is die hoogste Epidemiologist salaris by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in United States?
Die hoogste betalende salaris pakket wat vir 'n Epidemiologist by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in United States gerapporteer is, sit op 'n jaarlikse totale vergoeding van $137,000. Dit sluit basissalaris asook enige potensiële aandele vergoeding en bonusse in.
Hoeveel verdien Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Epidemiologist werknemers in United States?
Die mediaan jaarlikse totale vergoeding wat by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention vir die Epidemiologist rol in United States gerapporteer is, is $110,000.
Wat is die gemiddelde Epidemiologist-salaris by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in United States?
Die gemiddelde jaarlikse totale vergoeding vir 'n Epidemiologist by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in United States is $118,667, teenoor 'n mediaan van $110,000. Die gemiddelde is meer sensitief vir die grootste pakkette as die mediaan.
How can I negotiate a higher Epidemiologist offer at Centers for Disease Control and Prevention?
When negotiating your Epidemiologist offer at Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, leverage salary data to understand market rates, highlight your relevant experience, and consider all components of the compensation package. Levels.fyi's professional negotiators have helped candidates secure $50K+ more in total compensation.
How accurate is Levels.fyi data?
Levels.fyi is the only major salary site that verifies submissions against real offer letters and W-2s. Every data point is self-reported by a professional and reviewed before publication, and medians update as new reports arrive. Figures were last updated September 26, 2026.
Does Levels.fyi help with salary negotiation?
Yes. Levels.fyi runs a 1:1 negotiation service staffed by experienced recruiters who have negotiated thousands of offers across all roles and levels. Details at https://www.levels.fyi/services/.
Where can I find Epidemiologist jobs with salary data?
The Levels.fyi job board lists 70,000+ tech roles alongside verified compensation data, so you can see pay before you apply: https://www.levels.fyi/jobs.
Uitgestalde Poste
- Geen uitgestalde poste gevind vir Centers for Disease Control and Prevention nie
Verwante Maatskappye
Ander Hulpbronne